natural · relaxed · texlaxed


Hey guys! Can’t believe May is almost over! Yay the most amazing month of the year JUNE *drum roll* is nearby! Whoop whoop! So many new and exciting things are coming to Zaynelane in June and I can’t wait to share with you all Fingers crossed! This is the third installment of my Healthy Hair… Continue reading Condition…

relaxed · texlaxed · wash day chronicles

Wash Day 5

Hey ladies, I know its been forever! I’m sorry for the silence BUT YEAH I CUT MY HAIRRRRRRRRR!!! OK I chopped off my relaxed ends so yea Just have some left to chop off (front hair) but yea I love it Hmm so last week…after my wash day, I turned up and ruined my hair… Continue reading Wash Day 5

natural · relaxed · texlaxed · wash day chronicles

Wash Day #4

One of the amazing things about living in Nigeria *drum roll* HOLIDAYS!!! Shout out to my Nation yo! Well appreciated and needed! The weekend was liveeeeeeeeeeee! Lemme jump right into my wash day tales! Usually, wash day for me falls between Friday-Saturday However, I had plans for the weekend and I knew wash day would… Continue reading Wash Day #4